1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CHARACTER PROPERTY LIMITED

CHARACTER PROPERTY LIMITED

16 GREAT QUEEN STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON  WC2B 5AH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10198887
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CHARACTER PROPERTY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CHARACTER PROPERTY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 23 days.

Name CHARACTER PROPERTY LIMITED
Company number 10198887
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 GREAT QUEEN STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2B 5AH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Juliet Marie Schusman Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 25, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Steven Paul Schusman Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 25, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 29 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (194 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHARACTER PROPERTY LIMITED 25 May 2016