1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. LOCATIONHYPERMARKET.COM LIMITED

LOCATIONHYPERMARKET.COM LIMITED

CARE OF JFS TORBITT, 58 DURHAM ROAD, BIRTLEY, CHESTER LE STREET  DH3 2QJ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10199092
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

LOCATIONHYPERMARKET.COM LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESTER LE STREET. LOCATIONHYPERMARKET.COM LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name LOCATIONHYPERMARKET.COM LIMITED
Company number 10199092
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CARE OF JFS TORBITT, 58 DURHAM ROAD
BIRTLEY
CHESTER LE STREET
DH3 2QJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gary George Bennett Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 24 May 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LOCATIONHYPERMARKET.COM LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LOCATIONHYPERMARKET.COM LIMITED 25 May 2016