1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. JUST PEOPLE LTD

JUST PEOPLE LTD

36 SELWOOD ROAD, GLASTONBURY  BA6 8HW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10199120
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JUST PEOPLE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASTONBURY. JUST PEOPLE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 17 days.

Name JUST PEOPLE LTD
Company number 10199120
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 36 SELWOOD ROAD
GLASTONBURY
BA6 8HW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael Anthony Fielding Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 24, 2017 - Friday, July 19, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Jeremy St.John Middleton Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JUST PEOPLE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JUST PEOPLE LTD 25 May 2016