1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BMC (YORKSHIRE) CARE LIMITED

BMC (YORKSHIRE) CARE LIMITED

50 ENFIELD ROAD, BAILDON, SHIPLEY  BD17 5QE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10199144
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BMC (YORKSHIRE) CARE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHIPLEY. BMC (YORKSHIRE) CARE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 17 days.

Name BMC (YORKSHIRE) CARE LIMITED
Company number 10199144
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 50 ENFIELD ROAD
BAILDON
SHIPLEY
BD17 5QE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Bongani Moyo Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 25, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BMC (YORKSHIRE) CARE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BMC (YORKSHIRE) CARE LIMITED 25 May 2016