1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. VL EVENTS ENT LIMITED

VL EVENTS ENT LIMITED

SUITE F, 1 -3 CANFIELD PLACE, LONDON  NW6 3BT
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10199329
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

VL EVENTS ENT LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. VL EVENTS ENT LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years.

Name VL EVENTS ENT LIMITED
Company number 10199329
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE F
1 -3 CANFIELD PLACE
LONDON
NW6 3BT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mohammed Ali Annas Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 24 May 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VL EVENTS ENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VL EVENTS ENT LIMITED 25 May 2016