1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. GALENE TOPCO LIMITED

GALENE TOPCO LIMITED

THIRD FLOOR THE EDWARD HYDE BUILDING, 38 CLARENDON ROAD, WATFORD  WD17 1JW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10199456
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GALENE TOPCO LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WATFORD. GALENE TOPCO LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 17 days.

Name GALENE TOPCO LIMITED
Company number 10199456
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THIRD FLOOR THE EDWARD HYDE BUILDING
38 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1JW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at GALENE TOPCO LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GALENE TOPCO LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GALENE TOPCO LIMITED 25 May 2016