1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Window cleaning services
  5. /
  6. TIMMS WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED

TIMMS WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED

12 PAYTON STREET, STRATFORD-UPON-AVON  CV37 6UA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10199481
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TIMMS WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STRATFORD-UPON-AVON. TIMMS WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Window cleaning services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 17 days.

Name TIMMS WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED
Company number 10199481
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12 PAYTON STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
CV37 6UA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Timms Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (-11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TIMMS WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TIMMS WINDOW CLEANING LIMITED 25 May 2016