1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. LIGHTING PARTNERS LIMITED

LIGHTING PARTNERS LIMITED

409-411 CROYDON ROAD, BECKENHAM  BR3 3PP
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10199493
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LIGHTING PARTNERS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BECKENHAM. LIGHTING PARTNERS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 17 days.

Name LIGHTING PARTNERS LIMITED
Company number 10199493
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 409-411 CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
BR3 3PP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Iain David Dennis Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 25, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2021, (-437 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LIGHTING PARTNERS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LIGHTING PARTNERS LIMITED 25 May 2016