1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other activities of employment placement agencies
  5. /
  6. EXEC RECRUIT GROUP LIMITED

EXEC RECRUIT GROUP LIMITED

NJK HOUSE UNIT B1 NJK HOUSE, SHADSWORTH GATEWAY ESTATE, BLACKBURN  BB1 2EE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10199525
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EXEC RECRUIT GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BLACKBURN. EXEC RECRUIT GROUP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other activities of employment placement agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 17 days.

Name EXEC RECRUIT GROUP LIMITED
Company number 10199525
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address NJK HOUSE UNIT B1 NJK HOUSE
SHADSWORTH GATEWAY ESTATE
BLACKBURN
BB1 2EE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Philip John Scott Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EXEC RECRUIT GROUP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EXEC RECRUIT GROUP LIMITED 25 May 2016