1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Temporary employment agency activities
  5. /
  6. LEMONTEA RECRUITMENT LTD

LEMONTEA RECRUITMENT LTD

33 KING STREET, SOMERSHAM, HUNTINGDON  PE28 3EJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10199531
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LEMONTEA RECRUITMENT LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HUNTINGDON. LEMONTEA RECRUITMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Temporary employment agency activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 17 days.

Name LEMONTEA RECRUITMENT LTD
Company number 10199531
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 KING STREET
SOMERSHAM
HUNTINGDON
PE28 3EJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Anthony Whitehead Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEMONTEA RECRUITMENT LTD 25 May 2016