1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
  5. /
  6. LOOP BOX LTD

LOOP BOX LTD

1-5 SPRING FIELD MOUNT, SPRINGFIELD MOUNT, LEEDS  LS2 9NG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10199627
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LOOP BOX LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. LOOP BOX LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Human resources provision and management of human resources functions. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 17 days.

Name LOOP BOX LTD
Company number 10199627
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1-5 SPRING FIELD MOUNT
SPRINGFIELD MOUNT
LEEDS
LS2 9NG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Matthew Long Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, July 4, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Stuart Michael Butterworth Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, January 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LOOP BOX LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LOOP BOX LTD 25 May 2016