1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Tour operator activities
  5. /
  6. ARVINO WINE TRAILS LTD

ARVINO WINE TRAILS LTD

40 HIGH STREET, HAMPTON  TW12 2SJ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10200032
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

ARVINO WINE TRAILS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAMPTON. ARVINO WINE TRAILS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Tour operator activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 3 days.

Name ARVINO WINE TRAILS LTD
Company number 10200032
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 40 HIGH STREET
HAMPTON
TW12 2SJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Laura Amelia Campari Nationality: Italian Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 25 May 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARVINO WINE TRAILS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARVINO WINE TRAILS LTD 26 May 2016