1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. M.I.T BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

M.I.T BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

FLAT 5, REGENTS COURT, VICTORIA WAY, WOKING  GU21 6AJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10200050
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

M.I.T BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WOKING. M.I.T BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name M.I.T BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 10200050
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 5, REGENTS COURT
VICTORIA WAY
WOKING
GU21 6AJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mithilan Kathirgamanathan Nationality: Sri Lankan Dates: Sunday, July 24, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2021, (-376 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2019
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against M.I.T BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
M.I.T BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 26 May 2016