1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. JAYESSJAY LTD

JAYESSJAY LTD

29 LLOYD DRIVE, GREASBY, WIRRAL  CH49 1RG
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10200055
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

JAYESSJAY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WIRRAL. JAYESSJAY LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 9 months and 21 days.

Name JAYESSJAY LTD
Company number 10200055
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29 LLOYD DRIVE
GREASBY
WIRRAL
CH49 1RG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Neil Johnston Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Joanne Sara Johnston Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 23 April 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JAYESSJAY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JAYESSJAY LTD 26 May 2016