1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods
  5. /
  6. CMLU SERVICE UND VERWALTUNG LTD.

CMLU SERVICE UND VERWALTUNG LTD.

DEPT 9210 196 HIGH ROAD, WOOD GREEN, LONDON  N22 8HH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10200247
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CMLU SERVICE UND VERWALTUNG LTD. was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CMLU SERVICE UND VERWALTUNG LTD. has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 22 days.

Name CMLU SERVICE UND VERWALTUNG LTD.
Company number 10200247
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DEPT 9210 196 HIGH ROAD
WOOD GREEN
LONDON
N22 8HH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Cmlu Holding Ltd. Trojan House, Top Floor, Arcadia Avenue, N3 2JU Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (43 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CMLU SERVICE UND VERWALTUNG LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CMLU SERVICE UND VERWALTUNG LTD. 26 May 2016