1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. WHITE KNIGHT INTERNATIONAL LTD

WHITE KNIGHT INTERNATIONAL LTD

GROUND FLOOR, 45 PALL MALL, LONDON  SW1Y 5JG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10200575
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WHITE KNIGHT INTERNATIONAL LTD was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. WHITE KNIGHT INTERNATIONAL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name WHITE KNIGHT INTERNATIONAL LTD
Company number 10200575
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GROUND FLOOR
45 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5JG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Edward Benjamin Shamash Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WHITE KNIGHT INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WHITE KNIGHT INTERNATIONAL LTD 26 May 2016