1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Private security activities
  5. /
  6. HADES MONITOR AND CONTROL (UK) LTD

HADES MONITOR AND CONTROL (UK) LTD

30 NELSON STREET, LEICESTER  LE1 7BA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10200603
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HADES MONITOR AND CONTROL (UK) LTD was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. HADES MONITOR AND CONTROL (UK) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Private security activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name HADES MONITOR AND CONTROL (UK) LTD
Company number 10200603
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 NELSON STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 7BA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Cwsec Limited LE1 7BA Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HADES MONITOR AND CONTROL (UK) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HADES MONITOR AND CONTROL (UK) LTD 26 May 2016