1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ULU TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED

ULU TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED

CALDER & CO, 30 ORANGE STREET, LONDON  WC2H 7HF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10200726
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ULU TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ULU TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name ULU TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED
Company number 10200726
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CALDER & CO
30 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7HF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ulu Bv 5656AE Dates: Wednesday, June 7, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Christian Marinus Kerssens Nationality: Dutch Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - Wednesday, June 7, 2017 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ULU TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ULU TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED 26 May 2016