1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. PROSKILLS GLOBAL LIMITED

PROSKILLS GLOBAL LIMITED

35 LOYD ROAD, DIDCOT  OX11 8JZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10200788
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PROSKILLS GLOBAL LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DIDCOT. PROSKILLS GLOBAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 22 days.

Name PROSKILLS GLOBAL LIMITED
Company number 10200788
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 35 LOYD ROAD
DIDCOT
OX11 8JZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Claire Cousins Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 28, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Claire Cousins Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 5, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (194 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PROSKILLS GLOBAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PROSKILLS GLOBAL LIMITED 26 May 2016