1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. PALRAY LIMITED

PALRAY LIMITED

THE OLD BANK, 187A ASHLEY ROAD, HALE  WA15 9SQ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10200809
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

PALRAY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HALE. PALRAY LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 16 days.

Name PALRAY LIMITED
Company number 10200809
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OLD BANK
187A ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
WA15 9SQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mankamal Singh Palray Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 26 May 2018

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PALRAY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PALRAY LIMITED 26 May 2016