1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. NEELIMA CONSULTANCY LTD

NEELIMA CONSULTANCY LTD

16 ROSEBERY AVENUE, GORING-BY-SEA, WORTHING  BN12 4EU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201013
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NEELIMA CONSULTANCY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORTHING. NEELIMA CONSULTANCY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name NEELIMA CONSULTANCY LTD
Company number 10201013
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 ROSEBERY AVENUE
GORING-BY-SEA
WORTHING
BN12 4EU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Neelima Kumari Nationality: Indian Dates: Monday, May 31, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Anurag Saxena Nationality: Indian Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NEELIMA CONSULTANCY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEELIMA CONSULTANCY LTD 26 May 2016