1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. HL GROUP PARTNERS LIMITED

HL GROUP PARTNERS LIMITED

6TH FLOOR, ONE LONDON WALL, LONDON  EC2Y 5EB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201022
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HL GROUP PARTNERS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. HL GROUP PARTNERS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name HL GROUP PARTNERS LIMITED
Company number 10201022
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6TH FLOOR
ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5EB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mdc Partners Uk Holdings Limited One London Wall, EC2Y 5EB Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HL GROUP PARTNERS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HL GROUP PARTNERS LIMITED 26 May 2016