1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Private security activities
  5. /
  6. COBALT CONSULTANCY LTD

COBALT CONSULTANCY LTD

EDINBURGH HOUSE, 1-5 BELLEVUE ROAD, CLEVEDON  BS21 7NP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201116
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

COBALT CONSULTANCY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CLEVEDON. COBALT CONSULTANCY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Private security activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 22 days.

Name COBALT CONSULTANCY LTD
Company number 10201116
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address EDINBURGH HOUSE
1-5 BELLEVUE ROAD
CLEVEDON
BS21 7NP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard William Billingsley Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (194 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COBALT CONSULTANCY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COBALT CONSULTANCY LTD 26 May 2016