1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Private security activities
  5. /
  6. LOC 19 CHESTER LIMITED

LOC 19 CHESTER LIMITED

COPPERFIELD HOUSE, 39-41 CHESTER STREET, FLINT  CH6 5BL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201127
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LOC 19 CHESTER LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FLINT. LOC 19 CHESTER LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Private security activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name LOC 19 CHESTER LIMITED
Company number 10201127
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address COPPERFIELD HOUSE
39-41 CHESTER STREET
FLINT
CH6 5BL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gareth Price Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Stephen George Young Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (-72 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LOC 19 CHESTER LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LOC 19 CHESTER LIMITED 26 May 2016