1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Combined office administrative service activities
  5. /
  6. ARPO CORPORATION LTD

ARPO CORPORATION LTD

7 WHITECHAPEL ROAD, OFFICE 410, LONDON  E1 1DU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201333
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ARPO CORPORATION LTD was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ARPO CORPORATION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Combined office administrative service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name ARPO CORPORATION LTD
Company number 10201333
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
OFFICE 410
LONDON
E1 1DU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr. Jan Zlabek Nationality: Czech Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - Wednesday, July 12, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr. Martin Sima Nationality: Czech Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARPO CORPORATION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARPO CORPORATION LTD 26 May 2016