1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. QS-SPED-LOG LTD

QS-SPED-LOG LTD

116 BILLINGTON AVENUE, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS  WA12 0AW
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201351
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

QS-SPED-LOG LTD was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS. QS-SPED-LOG LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 9 months and 28 days.

Name QS-SPED-LOG LTD
Company number 10201351
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 116 BILLINGTON AVENUE
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
WA12 0AW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jerzy Rudolf Kus Nationality: Polish Dates: Thursday, May 25, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 25 May 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against QS-SPED-LOG LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
QS-SPED-LOG LTD 26 May 2016