1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BEACON CHANGE LEADERSHIP LIMITED

BEACON CHANGE LEADERSHIP LIMITED

ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY, MARSH WALL, LONDON  E14 9XQ
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201509
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BEACON CHANGE LEADERSHIP LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BEACON CHANGE LEADERSHIP LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name BEACON CHANGE LEADERSHIP LIMITED
Company number 10201509
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY
MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9XQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Danielle Henry Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, November 16, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Brian Patrick Henry Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2023, (445 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2022
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BEACON CHANGE LEADERSHIP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BEACON CHANGE LEADERSHIP LIMITED 26 May 2016