1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other activities of employment placement agencies
  5. /
  6. MAP DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED

MAP DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED

99 BEACH ROAD, HARTFORD  CW8 3AB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201515
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MAP DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HARTFORD. MAP DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other activities of employment placement agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 22 days.

Name MAP DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED
Company number 10201515
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 99 BEACH ROAD
HARTFORD
CW8 3AB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Richard Gascoyne White Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (255 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MAP DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAP DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED 26 May 2016