1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. PPSM SOLUTIONS LIMITED

PPSM SOLUTIONS LIMITED

MANSION HOUSE, MANCHESTER ROAD, ALTRINCHAM  WA14 4RW
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201635
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

PPSM SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALTRINCHAM. PPSM SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 11 months and 16 days.

Name PPSM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 10201635
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MANSION HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 4RW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Darren Armstrong Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 26 May 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PPSM SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PPSM SOLUTIONS LIMITED 26 May 2016