1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. LYPIATT LIMITED

LYPIATT LIMITED

C/O RODLIFFE ACCOUNTING LTD, 1 CANADA SQ 37TH FLOOR, CANARY WHARF  E14 5AA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201841
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

LYPIATT LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CANARY WHARF. LYPIATT LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name LYPIATT LIMITED
Company number 10201841
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O RODLIFFE ACCOUNTING LTD
1 CANADA SQ 37TH FLOOR
CANARY WHARF
E14 5AA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Marek Duszynski Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2021, (-437 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LYPIATT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LYPIATT LIMITED 26 May 2016