1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. UMRAN AYSAN LIMITED

UMRAN AYSAN LIMITED

17 GREEN LANES, LONDON  N16 9BS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201949
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

UMRAN AYSAN LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. UMRAN AYSAN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name UMRAN AYSAN LIMITED
Company number 10201949
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 17 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N16 9BS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Umran Aysan Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UMRAN AYSAN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UMRAN AYSAN LIMITED 26 May 2016