1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BREAL CAPITAL (BSM) LIMITED

BREAL CAPITAL (BSM) LIMITED

4TH FLOOR, 7-10, CHANDOS STREET, LONDON  W1G 9DQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201968
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2021

Company profile

BREAL CAPITAL (BSM) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BREAL CAPITAL (BSM) LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name BREAL CAPITAL (BSM) LIMITED
Company number 10201968
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4TH FLOOR, 7-10
CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Breal Capital Limited 7/10 Chandos Street, W1G 9DQ Dates: Tuesday, May 31, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Fd Secretarial Ltd Woodberry Grove, Finchley, N12 0DR Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - Tuesday, May 31, 2016 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 December
Next annual accounts due 26 December 2019, (-959 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2017
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BREAL CAPITAL (BSM) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BREAL CAPITAL (BSM) LIMITED 26 May 2016