1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. DISCOVERY HR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

DISCOVERY HR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

9 ROCKHAMPTON ROAD, WEST NORWOOD  SE27 0NF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10201973
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DISCOVERY HR SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST NORWOOD. DISCOVERY HR SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name DISCOVERY HR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 10201973
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 ROCKHAMPTON ROAD
WEST NORWOOD
SE27 0NF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Valerie Dean Todd Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DISCOVERY HR SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DISCOVERY HR SOLUTIONS LIMITED 26 May 2016