1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. MATCH 72 LIMITED

MATCH 72 LIMITED

131 ROEBUCK STREET, ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE, PRESTON  PR2 2JN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10202081
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MATCH 72 LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PRESTON. MATCH 72 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 22 days.

Name MATCH 72 LIMITED
Company number 10202081
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 131 ROEBUCK STREET
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE
PRESTON
PR2 2JN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew William Mckerney Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MATCH 72 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MATCH 72 LIMITED 26 May 2016