1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. PAPAKATA (SOUTH) LIMITED

PAPAKATA (SOUTH) LIMITED

WESTMINISTER BUSINESS CENTRE, NETHER POPPLETON, YORK  YO26 6RB
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10202163
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PAPAKATA (SOUTH) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in YORK. PAPAKATA (SOUTH) LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name PAPAKATA (SOUTH) LIMITED
Company number 10202163
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WESTMINISTER BUSINESS CENTRE
NETHER POPPLETON
YORK
YO26 6RB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Papakata (Holdings) Limited 1 St Marys Court, Blossom Street, YO24 1AH Dates: Wednesday, November 23, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Richard Keith Monaghan Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - Wednesday, November 23, 2016 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2021, (-557 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PAPAKATA (SOUTH) LIMITED 26 May 2016