1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other building and industrial cleaning activities
  5. /
  6. MOSS MASTER SURREY LTD

MOSS MASTER SURREY LTD

UNIT 7 LINDFORD BUSINESS PARK CHASE ROAD, LINDFORD, BORDON  GU35 0FE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10202260
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MOSS MASTER SURREY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BORDON. MOSS MASTER SURREY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other building and industrial cleaning activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 22 days.

Name MOSS MASTER SURREY LTD
Company number 10202260
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 7 LINDFORD BUSINESS PARK CHASE ROAD
LINDFORD
BORDON
GU35 0FE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Scott Andrew Viney Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Shane Viney Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (194 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MOSS MASTER SURREY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MOSS MASTER SURREY LTD 26 May 2016
MOSS MASTER LTD 26 Jul 2016