1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Security systems service activities
  5. /
  6. ARENA EUROPE LIMITED

ARENA EUROPE LIMITED

12 HATHERLEY ROAD, SIDCUP  DA14 4DT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10202261
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ARENA EUROPE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 26, 2016 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SIDCUP. ARENA EUROPE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Security systems service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 2 months and 16 days.

Name ARENA EUROPE LIMITED
Company number 10202261
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2016
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12 HATHERLEY ROAD
SIDCUP
DA14 4DT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Andrew Castle Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARENA EUROPE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARENA EUROPE LIMITED 26 May 2016