1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. BASHIR AA & SONS LTD

BASHIR AA & SONS LTD

310-312 FISHPONDS ROAD, EASTVILLE, BRISTOL  BS5 6RA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10575746
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BASHIR AA & SONS LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. BASHIR AA & SONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name BASHIR AA & SONS LTD
Company number 10575746
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 310-312 FISHPONDS ROAD
EASTVILLE
BRISTOL
BS5 6RA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Imran Bashir Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Miss Sajda Parveen Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Rizwan Bashir Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - Wednesday, March 11, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BASHIR AA & SONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BASHIR AA & SONS LTD 23 Jan 2017