1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. TECWIN LIMITED

TECWIN LIMITED

213 TORRINGTON AVENUE, TILE HILL, COVENTRY  CV4 9HN
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10575846
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

TECWIN LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COVENTRY. TECWIN LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 1 month and 24 days.

Name TECWIN LIMITED
Company number 10575846
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 213 TORRINGTON AVENUE
TILE HILL
COVENTRY
CV4 9HN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Siddharth Gulati Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 March 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 22 January 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TECWIN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TECWIN LIMITED 23 Jan 2017
ACTON FINISHING (STOURBRIDGE) LIMITED 05 Oct 2017