1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. MTA HOLDINGS (2017) LIMITED

MTA HOLDINGS (2017) LIMITED

OLDWORKS HOUSE, WHARFESIDE, BOSTON SPA  LS23 6AN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10575874
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MTA HOLDINGS (2017) LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOSTON SPA. MTA HOLDINGS (2017) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name MTA HOLDINGS (2017) LIMITED
Company number 10575874
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OLDWORKS HOUSE
WHARFESIDE
BOSTON SPA
LS23 6AN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Seonaid Margaret Thompson Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr James Bartholomew Thompson Nationality: English Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MTA HOLDINGS (2017) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MTA HOLDINGS (2017) LIMITED 23 Jan 2017