1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. RIVER STREET CHESTER LTD

RIVER STREET CHESTER LTD

KENNEDY HOUSE, 31 STAMFORD STREET, ALTRINCHAM  WA14 1ES
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10576052
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

RIVER STREET CHESTER LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALTRINCHAM. RIVER STREET CHESTER LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 6 months and 25 days.

Name RIVER STREET CHESTER LTD
Company number 10576052
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KENNEDY HOUSE
31 STAMFORD STREET
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 1ES
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Charles Richard Topham Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2023, (439 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2022
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RIVER STREET CHESTER LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RIVER STREET CHESTER LTD 23 Jan 2017