1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. OSTLINGS AKERI LIMITED

OSTLINGS AKERI LIMITED

STRON HOUSE, 100 PALL MALL, LONDON  SW1Y 5EA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10576136
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

OSTLINGS AKERI LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. OSTLINGS AKERI LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 7 days.

Name OSTLINGS AKERI LIMITED
Company number 10576136
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STRON HOUSE
100 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5EA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Eva Kristina Margaretha Ostling Nationality: Swedish Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2019, (-973 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2018
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OSTLINGS AKERI LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OSTLINGS AKERI LIMITED 23 Jan 2017