1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. EULER RISK ANALYTICS CONSULTING LTD

EULER RISK ANALYTICS CONSULTING LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10576307
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

EULER RISK ANALYTICS CONSULTING LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. EULER RISK ANALYTICS CONSULTING LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 7 days.

Name EULER RISK ANALYTICS CONSULTING LTD
Company number 10576307
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr John Owen Salkeld Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 23 October 2018, (-1346 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EULER RISK ANALYTICS CONSULTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EULER RISK ANALYTICS CONSULTING LTD 23 Jan 2017