1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. ON TRACK INVESTMENTS LTD

ON TRACK INVESTMENTS LTD

STATION ROAD, CREWKERNE  TA18 8AR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10576408
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ON TRACK INVESTMENTS LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CREWKERNE. ON TRACK INVESTMENTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 11 days.

Name ON TRACK INVESTMENTS LTD
Company number 10576408
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STATION ROAD
CREWKERNE
TA18 8AR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Daniel Fear Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Duncan Stewart Ralph Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ON TRACK INVESTMENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ON TRACK INVESTMENTS LTD 23 Jan 2017
IQD INVESTMENTS LTD 15 Dec 2017