1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. PACKHORSE CARS LTD

PACKHORSE CARS LTD

THE A1 LIFESTYLE VILLAGE, GREAT NORTH ROAD, LITTLE PAXTON, ST NEOTS  PE19 6EN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10576418
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PACKHORSE CARS LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LITTLE PAXTON, ST NEOTS. PACKHORSE CARS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name PACKHORSE CARS LTD
Company number 10576418
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE A1 LIFESTYLE VILLAGE
GREAT NORTH ROAD
LITTLE PAXTON, ST NEOTS
PE19 6EN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Wall Brown Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, October 9, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ali Al-Aride Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - Tuesday, October 9, 2018 significant influence or control
Mr Maher Al-Aride Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - Tuesday, October 9, 2018 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PACKHORSE CARS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PACKHORSE CARS LTD 23 Jan 2017