1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. MIKE DANIELL LIMITED

MIKE DANIELL LIMITED

55 TREEFIELDS, BUCKINGHAM  MK18 1GP
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10576498
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

MIKE DANIELL LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BUCKINGHAM. MIKE DANIELL LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 3 months and 26 days.

Name MIKE DANIELL LIMITED
Company number 10576498
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 55 TREEFIELDS
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 1GP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael James Daniell Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 January 2020
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 22 January 2021

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MIKE DANIELL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MIKE DANIELL LIMITED 23 Jan 2017