1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. FOXKLOUD LIMITED

FOXKLOUD LIMITED

260 - 270 BUTTERFIELD, GREAT MARLINGS, LUTON  LU2 8DL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10576738
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FOXKLOUD LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LUTON. FOXKLOUD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name FOXKLOUD LIMITED
Company number 10576738
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 260 - 270 BUTTERFIELD
GREAT MARLINGS
LUTON
LU2 8DL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Fkp (2013) Limited Great Marlings, LU2 8DL Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FOXKLOUD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FOXKLOUD LIMITED 23 Jan 2017