1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. ARCTIC EXOTIC LIMITED

ARCTIC EXOTIC LIMITED

STRON LEGAL, THE CLUBHOUSE ST JAMES, 8 ST JAMES'S SQUARE, ST JAMES'S, LONDON  SW1Y 4JU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10576750
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ARCTIC EXOTIC LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ARCTIC EXOTIC LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 6 months and 25 days.

Name ARCTIC EXOTIC LIMITED
Company number 10576750
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STRON LEGAL, THE CLUBHOUSE ST JAMES
8 ST JAMES'S SQUARE, ST JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1Y 4JU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Carl Andreas Hope Rydsaa Nationality: Norwegian Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (74 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARCTIC EXOTIC LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARCTIC EXOTIC LIMITED 23 Jan 2017