1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. MORTGAGE ADVISERS ONLINE LTD

MORTGAGE ADVISERS ONLINE LTD

193A ASHLEY ROAD, ALTRINCHAM  WA15 9SQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10576774
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MORTGAGE ADVISERS ONLINE LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALTRINCHAM. MORTGAGE ADVISERS ONLINE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 11 days.

Name MORTGAGE ADVISERS ONLINE LTD
Company number 10576774
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 193A ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
WA15 9SQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen Jonathan Cohen Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Maxim Anthony Cohen Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MORTGAGE ADVISERS ONLINE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MORTGAGE ADVISERS ONLINE LTD 23 Jan 2017