1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. WGRPURE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

WGRPURE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

291 BRIGHTON ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON  CR2 6EQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10576977
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WGRPURE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTH CROYDON. WGRPURE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name WGRPURE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
Company number 10576977
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 291 BRIGHTON ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
CR2 6EQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Yu Xiang Hu Nationality: Chinese Dates: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Fangtong Han Nationality: Chinese Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - Wednesday, August 14, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WGRPURE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WGRPURE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD 23 Jan 2017
DGEAR TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD 20 Aug 2019